AICP Advisory Groups & Committees

Advisory groups and committees, comprised of AICP members, help steer the association's initiatives and policy. If you are interested in learning more about or serving on an advisory group or committee, please contact info@aicp.com.

Tabitha Mason-Elliott
Chairperson
BARK BARK
 
Zu Al Kadiri
The Mill
 
Emily Alexander-Wilmouth
AMD Films
 
Jackie Kelman Bisbee
Park Pictures
 
Ali Brown
PRETTYBIRD
 
Mishka Brown
Washington Square Films
 
Sally Campbell
Somesuch
 
Rich Carter
brother
 
Yvette Cobarrubias
Cosmo Street
 
Gloria Colangelo
MacGuffin Films
 
Andrew Colón
SMUGGLER
 
Tova Dunn
Caviar
 
Rebecca Davis
m ss ng p eces
 
Carol Linda Dunn
Human
 
Sara Eolin
Rocket Films
 
Sophie Gold
Eleanor
 
Molly Griffin
Somesuch
 
Natalie Hill
MJZ
 
Danielle Hinde
Doomsday
 
Qadree Holmes
Quriosity Productions
 
Megan Kelly
Honor Society
 
Mark Kovacs
Bodega
 
Ralph Laucella
O Positive
 
Ash Marshall
The Directors Bureau
 
Kelly Martin
Partizan
 
Michaela McKee
1st Ave. Machine
 
Lisa Mehling
Chelsea
 
Jessie Nagel
Hype
 
Kate Oppenheim
m ss ng p eces
 
Gloria Pitagorsky
Heard City
 
Justin Pollock
Park Pictures
 
Peter Repplier
1st Ave. Machine
 
Shelby Ross
Sibling Rivalry
 
Sila Soyer
Arcade Edit
 
Christa Thompson
Knucklehead
 
Brittney Walker
Imaginary Forces
 
Robert Wherry
Fancy Content
 
Casey Wooden
Caviar
 
Mark Androw
STORY
 
Sally Antonaccio
The Artists Company
 
Joe Biggins
Rattling Stick
 
Gregg Carlesimo
RadicalMedia
 
Maddi Carlton

 
SueEllen Clair
Anonymous Content
 
Andrew Colón
SMUGGLER
 
Robert Fernandez
Moxie Pictures
 
Ricardo S. Galindez
Island Film Group
 
Marian Harkness
Hungry Man
 
Ralph Laucella
O Positive
 
Todd Makurath
Bullitt
 
Tabitha Mason-Elliott
BARK BARK
 
Joy Saylor
MacGuffin Films
 
Frank Scherma
RadicalMedia
 
Carl Swan
Community Films
 
David Thorne
Furlined
 
Shelly Townsend
SKUNK
 
Robert Wherry
Fancy Content
 


 
Laurie Adrianopoli
Carbon VFX
 
LaRue Anderson
Apache
 
Adam Barone
Sonic Union
 
Mary Caddy
The Colonie
 
Yvette Cobarrubias
Cosmo Street
 
Mary Connolly
Cutters
 
Sue Dawson
Whitehouse
 
Tom Duff
Optimus
 
Craig Duncan
Cutters
 
Chris Franklin
Big Sky Edit
 
Billy Gabor
Co3
 
Bob George
Drive Thru
 
Chris Gipson
Republic
 
Lauren Hertzberg
Cut+Run NY
 
Jennifer Lederman
Nomad
 
Craig Lewandowski
Utopic
 
Zarina Mak
PS260
 
Kelly Nelson
Channel Z
 
Gloria Pitagorsky
Heard City
 
James Razzall
Framestore
 
Kristin Redmond
Hudson Edit
 
Ron Rendon
Beast
 
Sila Soyer
Arcade Edit
 
Dee Tagert
Sage Ideas