AICP Chapters

AICP member companies are broken down into regional chapters, with each chapter represented by a board.  Please see below for information on each chapter. If you have any questions, please email davids@aicp.com.

Address: 3 West 18th Street, 5th Floor, New York, NY 10011
Contact: David Stewart, Membership Manager, (212) 929-3000
States/Regions included: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Washington D.C.

 

AICP EAST BOARD

Robert Fernandez
Representative to the National Board
Moxie Pictures
 
Adam Barone
Sonic Union
 
Kim Berzack
CAPS
 
Jean-Sébastien Brettes
ReelTag
 
Gloria Colangelo
MacGuffin Films
 
Keith Guliner
Wits End
 
Carolyn Hill
Carolyn Reps
 
Megan Kelly
Honor Society
 
Mark Kovacs
Bodega
 
Ralph Laucella
O Positive
 
Geoffrey Ollwerther
Station Film
 
Gloria Pitagorsky
Heard City
 
Shelby Ross
Sibling Rivalry
 
Richard Stern
Marks Paneth
 
Glen Taylor
Taylor James
 
Scott Taylor
Taylor & Taylor
 


 

Address: AICP/West, c/o Raleigh Studios, 650 N. Bronson Ave., Suite 223B, Hollywood, CA 90004
Contact: David Stewart, Manager of Membership Information & Systems, (212) 929-3000
States Included: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii , Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming

 

AICP WEST BOARD

 
Yvette Cobarrubias
Vice President
Cosmo Street
 
Andrew Colón
Representative to the National Board
SMUGGLER
 
Mercedes Allen-Sarria
Collector Media Works
 
LaRue Anderson
Apache Digital
 
Sara Castrellon
The TEAM Companies
 
JP Colombo
RESET
 
Frank DeVito
CAPS
 
Sean French
Quixote
 
Nick Fuller
Pulse Films
 
Jonathan Goldrich
RESET
 
Alex Hughes
SMUGGLER
 
Michael Kaliski
Good Planet
 
Elicia Laport
RSA Films
 
Jessie Nagel
HYPE
 
Rich Pring
REVERIE
 
James Razzall
Framestore
 
Lauren Schwartz
Kaboom Productions
 
Bill Sewell
Signalhunter.io
 
Jason Wolk
Spears & Arrows
 

Address: AICP/Midwest, c/o Tessa Films, 106 N. Aberdeen, Suite 100 Chicago, IL 60607
Contact: Lisa Masseur, Chapter President, (312) 757-4389
States Included: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin

 

AICP MIDWEST BOARD

Craig Duncan
Vice President
Cutters
 
Laurie Adrianopoli
Secretary
Carbon
 
Mark Androw
Treasurer
STORY
 
Zoe Iltsopoulos Borys
Panavision
 
Mary Caddy
The Colonie
 
Corey Coken
Noise Floor
 
Tom Duff
Optimus
 
Mark Egmon
The TEAM Companies
 
Bob George
Drive Thru
 
Qadree Holmes
Quriosity
 
Craig Lewandowski
Utopic
 
Jonah Mueller
Freelance Producer
 
Jim Shearer
Essanay
 
Marsie Wallach
Freelance Producer
 
 

Address: AICP/Southeast, c/o BARK BARK, 730 Peachtree St. NE, Suite 600, Atlanta, GA 30308
Contact: Tabitha Mason Elliott, Chapter President  (404) 551-4505
States Included: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia

 

AICP SOUTHEAST BOARD

Tabitha Mason Elliott
President / Representative to the National Board
Bark Bark
 
Kyle Kramb
Vice President
Nine Mile Post
 
Eileen Fishman
Treasurer
MadHat Creative
 
 

Address: AICP/Southwest, c/o Threaded Pictures, 2626 Cole Ave., Suite 150, Dallas, TX 75204
Contact: Brian Hwang, Chapter President, (214) 954-1998
States Included: Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

 

AICP SOUTHWEST BOARD

Brian Hwang
President / Representative to the National Board
Threaded Pictures
 
Chris Gipson
Vice President
Republic Editorial
 
Michelle Isbell
Treasurer
SUGAR
 
Jalon Nichols
Secretary
Sugar